• Do I need to tell you about any building work?


    You must tell us about any building work that you plan to have carried out within your home. As a result of the change to the information you originally provided, your premium may increase or decrease and the terms of your policy may be amended, depending on the type of work being carried out.
    If you do not tell us about this, we may refuse to pay a claim, or pay only part of a claim under your policy.
    Please call us on 0345 246 2904*. Lines are open Monday to Friday 8am - 9pm and Saturday - Sunday 9am - 5pm.
    For more information on what changes you need to tell us about, please see section 1 of your policy conditions within your Policy Booklet. Details of any exclusions and limitations are also available.
    Calls may be recorded. *This number may be included as part of any inclusive call minutes provided by your phone operator.
    © 2020 Tescobank.com All rights reserved
    Sitemap